7535 N 22nd Place Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,013 - $1,283,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7535 N 22nd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,080,503, approximately $479 per square foot. 7535 N 22nd Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Heimann William J and Heimann Carol G
Bought by
Heimann William J and Heimann Carol G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heimann William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $51,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $48,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $68,230 | $13,640 | $54,590 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $53,270 | $10,650 | $42,620 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $51,200 | $10,240 | $40,960 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $47,570 | $9,510 | $38,060 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $45,110 | $9,020 | $36,090 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $41,400 | $8,280 | $33,120 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $39,310 | $7,860 | $31,450 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $36,480 | $7,290 | $29,190 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $34,110 | $6,820 | $27,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map