7535 N Rangeline Rd Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $285,622 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7535 N Rangeline Rd, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $317,906, approximately $183 per square foot. 7535 N Rangeline Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Bought by
Holsinger John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holsinger John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $98,500 | $11,450 | $87,050 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $74,900 | $8,750 | $66,150 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $74,900 | $8,750 | $66,150 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $74,900 | $8,750 | $66,150 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $57,610 | $6,720 | $50,890 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $57,610 | $6,720 | $50,890 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $57,610 | $6,720 | $50,890 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $48,870 | $3,890 | $44,980 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $48,870 | $3,890 | $44,980 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $48,870 | $3,890 | $44,980 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $46,100 | $3,680 | $42,420 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $46,100 | $3,680 | $42,420 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $46,100 | $3,680 | $42,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map