7605 N Rangeline Rd Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $628,713
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7605 N Rangeline Rd, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $457,928, approximately $165 per square foot. 7605 N Rangeline Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Gade David A
Bought by
Gade Mary E and Pawloski Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1989
Bought by
Gade David A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gade Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Gade David A | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $191,250 | $43,370 | $147,880 |
| 2024 | $5,824 | $164,570 | $43,190 | $121,380 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $164,570 | $43,190 | $121,380 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $164,570 | $43,190 | $121,380 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $126,600 | $33,220 | $93,380 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $126,600 | $33,220 | $93,380 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $126,600 | $33,220 | $93,380 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $103,710 | $23,070 | $80,640 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $103,710 | $23,070 | $80,640 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $103,710 | $23,070 | $80,640 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $97,860 | $21,770 | $76,090 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $97,860 | $21,770 | $76,090 |
| 2013 | $3,469 | $97,860 | $21,770 | $76,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map