7536 Bertram Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7536 Bertram Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $210,935, approximately $193 per square foot. 7536 Bertram Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $188,500 | $21,200 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $7,394 | $170,800 | $21,200 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $154,700 | $21,200 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $144,800 | $21,200 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $122,900 | $11,800 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $115,200 | $11,800 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $105,500 | $11,800 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $97,600 | $11,800 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $94,100 | $11,800 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $82,300 | $11,800 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $866 | $80,400 | $11,800 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | $880 | $81,800 | $11,800 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map