NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7536 W 64th St Unit 2 Summit Argo, IL 60501

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 7536 W 64th St Unit 2, Summit Argo, IL 60501. 7536 W 64th St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dr Donald Wharton Elementary School, W.W. Walker Elementary School, and Walsh Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,247 $20,403 $2,193 $18,210
2024 $7,247 $20,403 $2,193 $18,210
2023 $6,450 $24,000 $2,193 $21,807
2022 $6,450 $18,371 $1,891 $16,480
2021 $6,055 $17,752 $1,890 $15,862
2020 $7,631 $17,752 $1,890 $15,862
2019 $4,632 $10,076 $1,739 $8,337
2018 $4,480 $10,076 $1,739 $8,337
2017 $4,474 $10,076 $1,739 $8,337
2016 $4,513 $9,556 $1,512 $8,044
2015 $4,374 $9,556 $1,512 $8,044
2014 $5,233 $11,682 $1,512 $10,170
2013 $4,030 $12,648 $1,512 $11,136
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.