Seller's Agent in 2018
Jim Samuelson
BHHS Executive Realty
(219) 746-5747
1 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $276,000
This lovely 4 bedroom/2 bathroom home is available now. This home offers an open concept living room that leads into the kitchen and dining area. The 4 bedrooms are good size and there is new carpet throughout the home. Everything has been repainted and cleaned and it's ready to move right in. The back yard is fenced and includes a swimming pool and storage shed. Call for details or to schedule your showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Executive Realty License #RB14037860 Listed on: 09/12/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Richad A | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hayday Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hayward Reginald | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| White Bonita | -- | Community Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague Richad A | $134,518 | |
| Previous Owner | White Bonita | $121,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Sold | $137,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | For Sale | $137,000 | +9033.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | Sold | $1,500 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2014 03/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | For Sale | $1,500 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $190,700 | $46,300 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $188,400 | $46,300 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $186,000 | $45,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $162,400 | $38,000 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $141,800 | $35,600 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $139,300 | $34,200 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $131,500 | $32,300 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $122,600 | $32,300 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $122,200 | $32,300 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $122,000 | $31,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $124,500 | $30,700 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | $1,113 | $126,600 | $33,100 | $93,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jim Samuelson
BHHS Executive Realty
(219) 746-5747
1 in this area
133 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jane Koenig
KJV Homes Inc.
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR422280
APN: 45-12-18-378-009.000-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.