7537 E 67th St Kansas City, MO 64133
East Swope Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,747 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7537 E 67th St, Kansas City, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $194,687, approximately $153 per square foot. 7537 E 67th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Wilmoth Harvey J
Bought by
Wilmoth Harvey J and The Harvey J Wilmoth Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmoth Harvey J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $20,855 | $3,536 | $17,319 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $24,119 | $2,084 | $22,035 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $24,119 | $1,336 | $22,783 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $15,770 | $3,384 | $12,386 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $15,770 | $3,384 | $12,386 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $15,776 | $3,384 | $12,392 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $15,776 | $3,384 | $12,392 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $13,730 | $2,945 | $10,785 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $13,730 | $2,945 | $10,785 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $13,386 | $1,957 | $11,429 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $12,996 | $1,900 | $11,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map