7537 Slate Dr Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $301,007 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7537 Slate Dr, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $311,252, approximately $251 per square foot. 7537 Slate Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kohli Navpreet Singh and Kohli Anju Bhagar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Mighty Yarla
Bought by
Handy Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Mighty Yarla
Bought by
Handy Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Dorja L
Bought by
Mighty Yarla and Bush James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Dorja L
Bought by
Mighty Yarla and Bush James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Dorja L
Bought by
Mighty Yarla and Bush James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Marshall Dorja L and Marshall Eric F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohli Navpreet Singh | $144,409 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Handy Neil | $165,000 | -- | |
| Handy Neil | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mighty Yarla | $262,000 | -- | |
| Mighty Yarla | $262,000 | -- | |
| Mighty Yarla | $262,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Dorja L | $135,086 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Handy Neil | $160,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Handy Neil | $160,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Mighty Yarla | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mighty Yarla | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $220,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $194,100 | $60,000 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $187,500 | $60,000 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $183,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $178,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $174,500 | $60,000 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $165,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map