7538 Setters Pointe Dr Unit 20 Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $563,115 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7538 Setters Pointe Dr Unit 20, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $596,029, approximately $216 per square foot. 7538 Setters Pointe Dr Unit 20 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Sutherland David S
Bought by
Sutherland David S and Sutherland Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,300
Outstanding Balance
$115,563
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Brademeyer Douglas M and Brademeyer Kimberly A
Bought by
Sutherland David S and Sutherland Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Giles Gerald C and Giles Rosemary
Bought by
Mitch Harris Building Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,200
Interest Rate
7.06%