754 219th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $374,027 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 219th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $390,007, approximately $416 per square foot. 754 219th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Donohue William J
Bought by
Burkhardt Raymond D and Burkhardt Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1990
Sold by
Makepeace Robert E
Bought by
Donohue 3Rd William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,879
Interest Rate
10.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt Raymond D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Donohue 3Rd William J | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donohue 3Rd William J | $101,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $276,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $258,600 | $146,100 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $248,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $238,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $224,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $220,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $217,100 | $116,100 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $211,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $205,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $200 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map