754 Beechcrest Dr Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,361,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,982
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Beechcrest Dr, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,225,320, approximately $410 per square foot. 754 Beechcrest Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,454 | $822,200 | $450,000 | $372,200 |
| 2024 | $22,315 | $822,200 | $450,000 | $372,200 |
| 2023 | $21,747 | $822,200 | $450,000 | $372,200 |
| 2022 | $21,747 | $822,200 | $450,000 | $372,200 |
| 2021 | $21,237 | $822,200 | $450,000 | $372,200 |
| 2020 | $21,484 | $822,200 | $450,000 | $372,200 |
| 2019 | $20,991 | $822,200 | $450,000 | $372,200 |
| 2018 | $20,761 | $822,200 | $450,000 | $372,200 |
| 2017 | $20,456 | $822,200 | $539,700 | $282,500 |
| 2016 | $19,873 | $822,200 | $539,700 | $282,500 |
| 2015 | $19,305 | $822,200 | $539,700 | $282,500 |
| 2014 | $18,680 | $822,200 | $539,700 | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map