754 Carol Ln Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $190,461
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Carol Ln, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $173,865, approximately $132 per square foot. 754 Carol Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Sold by
Stanforth Robert L
Bought by
Colarosa Jeffery D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colarosa Jeffery D | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $54,470 | $7,730 | $46,740 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $54,470 | $7,730 | $46,740 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $54,470 | $7,730 | $46,740 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $35,550 | $6,430 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $35,550 | $6,430 | $29,120 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $35,550 | $6,430 | $29,120 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $30,130 | $5,450 | $24,680 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $30,130 | $5,450 | $24,680 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $30,130 | $5,450 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $29,590 | $5,180 | $24,410 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $29,590 | $5,180 | $24,410 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $29,590 | $5,180 | $24,410 |
| 2012 | $693 | $31,140 | $5,450 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map