754 Christopher Dr Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $415,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Christopher Dr, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $328,323, approximately $255 per square foot. 754 Christopher Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,277 | $101,372 | $14,174 | $87,198 |
| 2023 | $6,841 | $93,190 | $13,030 | $80,160 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $86,431 | $12,085 | $74,346 |
| 2021 | $5,820 | $79,454 | $11,300 | $68,154 |
| 2020 | $5,483 | $77,811 | $11,066 | $66,745 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $77,811 | $11,066 | $66,745 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $78,367 | $11,145 | $67,222 |
| 2017 | $5,395 | $78,016 | $11,095 | $66,921 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $78,204 | $11,122 | $67,082 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $77,277 | $10,990 | $66,287 |
| 2014 | $5,179 | $77,277 | $10,990 | $66,287 |
| 2013 | $5,257 | $77,277 | $10,990 | $66,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map