757 Christopher Dr Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $429,076 - $506,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,648
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Christopher Dr, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $458,519, approximately $98 per square foot. 757 Christopher Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton Jill A
Bought by
Smith Kevin B and Smith Emily D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,655
Outstanding Balance
$301,437
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Perbix Steven W and Perbix Christine M
Bought by
Hamilton Randy M and Hamilton Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin B | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Randy M | $274,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kevin B | $327,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Randy M | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,663 | $134,181 | $14,174 | $120,007 |
| 2023 | $9,098 | $123,351 | $13,030 | $110,321 |
| 2022 | $8,559 | $114,140 | $12,085 | $102,055 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | $104,855 | $11,300 | $93,555 |
| 2020 | $7,382 | $102,687 | $11,066 | $91,621 |
| 2019 | $7,382 | $102,687 | $11,066 | $91,621 |
| 2018 | $7,331 | $103,421 | $11,145 | $92,276 |
| 2017 | $7,264 | $102,958 | $11,095 | $91,863 |
| 2016 | $7,362 | $103,206 | $11,122 | $92,084 |
| 2015 | $7,134 | $101,982 | $10,990 | $90,992 |
| 2014 | $6,975 | $101,982 | $10,990 | $90,992 |
| 2013 | $7,079 | $101,982 | $10,990 | $90,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map