762 Christopher Dr Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Christopher Dr, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $351,180, approximately $168 per square foot. 762 Christopher Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Boland Stanley P
Bought by
Stanley P Boland Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley P Boland Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,275 | $93,249 | $14,174 | $79,075 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $85,723 | $13,030 | $72,693 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $79,505 | $12,085 | $67,420 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $73,106 | $11,300 | $61,806 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $71,594 | $11,066 | $60,528 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $71,594 | $11,066 | $60,528 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $72,106 | $11,145 | $60,961 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $71,783 | $11,095 | $60,688 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $71,956 | $11,122 | $60,834 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $71,103 | $10,990 | $60,113 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $71,103 | $10,990 | $60,113 |
| 2013 | $4,433 | $71,103 | $10,990 | $60,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map