761 Christopher Dr Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $543,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,426
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Christopher Dr, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $449,813, approximately $185 per square foot. 761 Christopher Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Terrence R and Taylor Cynthia T
Bought by
Higar Ashley S and Higar Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,410
Outstanding Balance
$298,497
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Tyalor Terrence R and Taylor Cynthia L
Bought by
Taylor Terrence R and Terrence R Taylor & Cynthia L Taylor Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higar Ashley S | $350,000 | Chiligiris Andrew P | |
| Taylor Terrence R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higar Ashley S | $319,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,284 | $114,582 | $14,174 | $100,408 |
| 2023 | $7,794 | $105,334 | $13,030 | $92,304 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $97,694 | $12,085 | $85,609 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $89,778 | $11,300 | $78,478 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $87,922 | $11,066 | $76,856 |
| 2019 | $5,873 | $87,922 | $11,066 | $76,856 |
| 2018 | $5,836 | $88,551 | $11,145 | $77,406 |
| 2017 | $5,780 | $88,154 | $11,095 | $77,059 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $88,366 | $11,122 | $77,244 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $87,318 | $10,990 | $76,328 |
| 2014 | $5,546 | $87,318 | $10,990 | $76,328 |
| 2013 | $5,628 | $87,318 | $10,990 | $76,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map