754 Cleo Cain Rd Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $247,885 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Cleo Cain Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $257,221, approximately $194 per square foot. 754 Cleo Cain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $208,400 | $19,000 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $159,840 | $12,000 | $147,840 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $159,840 | $12,000 | $147,840 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $159,840 | $12,000 | $147,840 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $159,840 | $12,000 | $147,840 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $156,250 | $12,000 | $144,250 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $156,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $968 | $143,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $953 | $143,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $953 | $143,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map