754 Deodara Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $1,077,383
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Deodara Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $726,461, approximately $495 per square foot. 754 Deodara Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Shair Chandra A and Shair Peter
Bought by
Shair Peter and Shair Chandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Shair Chandra Anne and Hetrick Carol Ann
Bought by
Shair Chandra A and Hetrick Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shair Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Shair Chandra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $9,857 | $9,857 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $62,905 | $14,866 | $48,039 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $61,673 | $14,575 | $47,098 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $60,465 | $14,290 | $46,175 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $59,280 | $14,010 | $45,270 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $57,524 | $13,596 | $43,928 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $56,397 | $13,330 | $43,067 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $54,209 | $12,813 | $41,396 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $53,396 | $12,621 | $40,775 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $52,351 | $12,374 | $39,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map