754 Lincoln St Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $199,613
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Lincoln St, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $186,807, approximately $103 per square foot. 754 Lincoln St is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $18,376 | $5,000 | $13,376 |
| 2023 | $573 | $17,322 | $5,000 | $12,322 |
| 2022 | $618 | $16,817 | $5,000 | $11,817 |
| 2021 | $485 | $16,817 | $5,000 | $11,817 |
| 2020 | $484 | $16,817 | $5,000 | $11,817 |
| 2019 | $490 | $16,817 | $5,000 | $11,817 |
| 2018 | $451 | $16,817 | $5,000 | $11,817 |
| 2017 | $443 | $16,817 | $5,000 | $11,817 |
| 2016 | $448 | $16,789 | $5,150 | $11,639 |
| 2015 | $218 | $48,900 | $15,000 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $211 | $47,483 | $15,038 | $32,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map