NOT LISTED FOR SALE

754 Main St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $170,644 - $223,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,696 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2016

Last sale price $108,500 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,398 / mo

145 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.39 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of February 2016

This Boardmanville home has the charm and functionality you are looking for. The home has beautiful woodwork and hardwood floors throughout. The home has a double living room, formal living room and kitchen with plenty of space. The second floor has four bedrooms and a walk up attic that has plenty of storage. There is a laundry room that leads to the oversized heated two car garage. Has an extra bonus the property has an additional one car garage for that extra vehicle or toys. The home has a covered patio overlooking your double city lot. Call today for more details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10491207167 Listed on: 08/19/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,752

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x142
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-042-0001-038-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,752

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: On Main Street near Madison Avenue.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.39
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olean Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olean Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-042-0001-038-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X142
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4752.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East View Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Crowley Stephen T and Crowley Donna M
Bought by
Crowley Ft and Crowley
Current Estimated Value
$202,161

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2015
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$108,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-8.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2013
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$75,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,300
-5.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Lebrenz Brian C
Bought by
Moricca Frederick J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Disorbo Joseph
Bought by
Disorbo Joseph J and Disorbo Sean

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Disorbo Joseph
Bought by
Disorbo Joseph and Disorbo Jean

Crowley Ft -- None Available
Crowley Stephen $108,500 Brian Palumbo
Crowley Stephen $108,500 Brian Palumbo
Kamenesky David $75,600 Gregory E. Shemeld
Kamenesky David $75,600 Gregory E. Shemeld
Moricca Frederick J -- Daniel R. Palumbo
Moricca Frederick J -- Daniel R. Palumbo
Disorbo Joseph J $85,000 Daniel Derose
Disorbo Joseph J $85,000 Daniel Derose
Disorbo Joseph -- Daniel A. Derose
Disorbo Joseph -- Daniel A. Derose
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Sold $108,500 -8.8% $64 / Sq Ft
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2015 08/19/15 For Sale $119,000 +57.4% $70 / Sq Ft
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Sold $75,600 -5.4% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2013 07/09/13 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2013 06/07/13 For Sale $79,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,837 $100,000 $24,200 $75,800
2024 $6,323 $100,000 $24,200 $75,800
2023 $3,765 $100,000 $24,200 $75,800
2022 $3,819 $100,000 $24,200 $75,800
2021 $3,930 $100,000 $24,200 $75,800
2020 $3,957 $100,000 $24,200 $75,800
2019 $1,501 $100,000 $24,200 $75,800
2018 $5,394 $100,000 $24,200 $75,800
2017 $4,053 $100,000 $24,200 $75,800
2016 $3,608 $90,000 $24,200 $65,800
2015 -- $90,000 $24,200 $65,800
2014 -- $90,000 $24,200 $65,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B483367

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-042-0001-038-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.