NOT LISTED FOR SALE

754 Michelle Ct Lewiston, NY 14092

Estimated Value: $469,627 - $634,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,853 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2018

Last sale price $315,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,481 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Loft
  • Primary Education Center Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of November 2018

BOLD, NEW PRICE !
JUST OUTSIDE THE VILLAGE OF LEWISTON, THIS UNIQUE, ONE OWNER, CONTEMPORARY FEELS LIKE A HUGE RANCH WITH A BONUS 2ND FLOOR LOFT AREA, FULL BATH AND LARGE BEDROOM. ALL THE MECHANICS (FURNACE, A/C, 40 GALLON HOT WATER TANK, SUMP PUMPS, ROOF) ARE NEW OR NEWER! ENTERING THIS UNUSUAL HOME YOU ARE MET WITH AN IMPRESSIVE 2 STORY (18' x 13')FOYER THAT OPENS UP TO CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, GREAT ROOM/ FAMILY ROOM/ EAT IN KITCHEN/ FORMAL DINING ROOM AND LIVING ROOM/ GRAND, NATURAL WOOD, STAIR CASE AND LOFT AREA! IF THAT WASN'T ENOUGH, YOU ARE TREATED WITH AN IMPRESSIVE, HEATED, THREE (3) CAR GARAGE WITH A WORK SHOP/ STORAGE AREA (22' x 6') IN THE BACK.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtland Van Deusen

Listing by Coldwell Banker Integrity Real Estate License #10301200062 Listed on: 08/13/2018

Coldwell Banker Integrity Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Harrison

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40HA0787449

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,840

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 30,338 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 202x147
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,853 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 81
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292489-101-008-0001-081-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,840

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Irregular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Lewistowne Park
  • Directions: FROM CREEK ROAD (RT 18), TURN WEST ONTO SCOVELL DRIVE, TURN NORTH (RIGHT) ONTO POWELL LANE, THEN TURN RIGHT ONTO MICHELLE COURT. 754 IS ONE LOT IN ON THE LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6965
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston-Porter
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lewiston-Porter Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewiston-Porter Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292489-101-008-0001-081-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 202X147
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30338.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6840.0
  • Tax Lot: 81

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewiston-Porter Intermediate Center

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2018
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Dibacco David J and John L Dibacco Living Trust
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-14.86%
Current Estimated Value
$534,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219,407
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,870
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,537

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Dibacco (Trust) Alessandra
Bought by
Dibacco John Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Dibacco Alessandra T By Executor
Bought by
Trust Of Alessandra T Dibacco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1999

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olson Ellen $315,000 First American Title Company
Dibacco John Living Trust -- --
Trust Of Alessandra T Dibacco -- Mark J Gabriele
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olson Ellen $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Sold $315,000 -4.5% $110 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Price Changed $330,000 -10.8% $116 / Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 For Sale $370,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,536 $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
2024 $7,536 $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
2023 $8,537 $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
2022 $7,503 $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
2021 $7,423 $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
2020 $7,393 $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
2019 $5,779 $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
2018 $5,974 $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
2017 $5,779 $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
2016 $5,757 $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
2015 -- $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
2014 -- $170,000 $32,600 $137,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1140883

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292489-101-008-0001-081-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.