Estimated Value: $223,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 N Dorset Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $227,758, approximately $163 per square foot. 754 N Dorset Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Welch Ann
Bought by
Welch Matthew M and Welch Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,460
Outstanding Balance
$70,289
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Young Jack Otho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Matthew M | $99,400 | Attorney | |
| Young Jack Otho | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Matthew M | $89,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $69,410 | $10,500 | $58,910 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $50,370 | $11,380 | $38,990 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $50,370 | $11,380 | $38,990 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $50,370 | $11,380 | $38,990 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $38,750 | $8,750 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $38,750 | $8,750 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $38,750 | $8,750 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $36,440 | $9,450 | $26,990 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $36,440 | $9,450 | $26,990 |
| 2016 | $956 | $36,440 | $9,450 | $26,990 |
| 2015 | $900 | $33,740 | $8,750 | $24,990 |
| 2014 | $900 | $33,740 | $8,750 | $24,990 |
| 2013 | $906 | $33,740 | $8,750 | $24,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map