754 Pine Villa Dr Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Pine Villa Dr, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $352,633, approximately $163 per square foot. 754 Pine Villa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Jamison Paul J
Bought by
Jameson Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jameson Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $140,033 | $16,479 | $123,554 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $109,510 | $16,479 | $93,031 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $105,197 | $16,479 | $88,718 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $102,314 | $16,479 | $85,835 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $99,671 | $16,479 | $83,192 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $99,557 | $16,479 | $83,078 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $98,059 | $14,981 | $83,078 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $97,350 | $14,272 | $83,078 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $97,350 | $14,272 | $83,078 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $97,350 | $14,272 | $83,078 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $99,053 | $14,272 | $84,781 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $99,054 | $14,272 | $84,782 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,205 | $16,056 | $85,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map