754 Saltops Ct Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,285,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Saltops Ct, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $1,252,962, approximately $379 per square foot. 754 Saltops Ct is a home with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Surbrugg Richard C and Surbrugg Karen K
Bought by
Richard and Richard Karen Surbrugg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Centennial Berthoud Developers Llc
Bought by
Surbrugg Richard C and Surbrugg Karen K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Surbrugg Richard C | $324,500 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,841 | $73,519 | $43,750 | $29,769 |
| 2024 | $6,616 | $82,752 | $33,165 | $49,587 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $53,828 | $23,630 | $30,198 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $12,312 | $50 | $12,262 |
| 2020 | $9 | $47 | $47 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map