7540 33rd Ave NE Seattle, WA 98115
Wedgwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7540 33rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115 and is currently estimated at $1,153,555, approximately $1,153 per square foot. 7540 33rd Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Wedgwood Elementary School, Eckstein Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Hewett William O
Bought by
Oneil Shannon P and Moen Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,400
Outstanding Balance
$214,284
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$939,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Slater Frederick J and Sonen Slater Jean P
Bought by
Hewett William O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Slater Frederick J and Sonen Slater Jean P
Bought by
Slater Frederick J and Sonen Slater Jean P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.04%