7540 Prospect Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated payment $405/month
About This Home
Handyman special . LAND CONTRACT AVAILABLE to buy some time out to paid off upto 6 months with $50,000 down pay. Amazing 2/3 bedrooms Ranch house with long concrete tiled Driveway now available for first time investor , first time buyer or fixflipper . House got huge potential at proper investment zone of nine mile warren areas with fully private fenced with small porch at the front and back. AS it is condition. Seller never lived there and will not do any repair or renovation. COC buyer and his agents responsibility. Proper convenient location where groceries, school, park, mosque/church, community hall, mall, ride Major highways etc. within walking distance. Would not last long.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 35x120
- Property fronts a private road
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 799 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1333429014
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $27,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $662 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $873 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $625 | $13,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $610 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $402 | $8,090 | $1,770 | $6,320 |
| 2016 | $399 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $354 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $64,750 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $64,750 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $64,750 | -3.1% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $66,850 | -2.4% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $68,500 | +80.3% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | $38,000 | -23.2% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $49,500 | -10.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $55,000 | +83.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Sold | $30,000 | -14.0% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | For Sale | $34,900 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $38,000 | Michigan Moves Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261020551
APN: 12-13-33-429-014
- 7514 Westminster Ave
- 7552 Westminster Ave
- 7641 Westminster Ave
- 7209 Prospect Ave
- 7284 Orchard Ave
- 7092 Meadow Ave
- 7228 Orchard Ave
- 7052 Meadow Ave
- 7535 Toepfer Rd
- 7527 Toepfer Rd
- 7559 Toepfer Rd
- 7004 Orchard Ave
- 8129 Westminster Ave
- 7029 Jackson Ave
- 8033 Jackson Ave
- 7520 Studebaker Ave
- 8127 Orchard Ave
- 6808 Fisher Ave
- 7236 Studebaker Ave
- 8086 Chalmers Ave Unit 2 units
- 7645 Fisher Ave
- 8065 Meadow Ave
- 6828 Meadow Ave
- 7228 Chalmers Ave Unit Upper
- 8033 Jackson Ave
- 8162 Orchard Ave
- 7584 Hudson Ave
- 7044 Hudson Ave
- 7259 Packard Ave
- 8269 Rivard Ave
- 7248 Hupp Ave
- 8285 Rivard Ave
- 21314-21440 MacArthur Blvd
- 8640 Chalmers Ave
- 8686 Ford Ave
- 11099 Studebaker Ave
- 11123 Hudson Ave
- 11236 Studebaker Ave
- 19723 Carrie St
- 19691 Cliff St Unit 19691 Cliff Street #1