7540 Santa Barbara Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $891,258 - $932,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7540 Santa Barbara Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $907,565, approximately $600 per square foot. 7540 Santa Barbara Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Dellanini Raymond L and Dellanini Lupe M
Bought by
R And L Dellanini Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R And L Dellanini Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $144,287 | $33,279 | $111,008 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $141,459 | $32,627 | $108,832 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $138,687 | $31,988 | $106,699 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $135,968 | $31,361 | $104,607 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $133,303 | $30,747 | $102,556 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $131,937 | $30,432 | $101,505 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $129,351 | $29,836 | $99,515 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $126,815 | $29,251 | $97,564 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $124,329 | $28,678 | $95,651 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $121,892 | $28,116 | $93,776 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $120,062 | $27,694 | $92,368 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $117,711 | $27,152 | $90,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map