7541 Brookside Dr Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7541 Brookside Dr, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $382,458, approximately $276 per square foot. 7541 Brookside Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Anne Fox Elementary School, Jane Addams Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Rotor Donald J and Rotor Theresa E
Bought by
Rotor Donald J and Rotor Theresa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotor Donald J | -- | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $34,001 | $6,143 | $27,858 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $28,001 | $5,324 | $22,677 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $28,001 | $5,324 | $22,677 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $28,001 | $5,324 | $22,677 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $20,619 | $3,480 | $17,139 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $20,619 | $3,480 | $17,139 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $23,168 | $3,480 | $19,688 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $19,076 | $3,071 | $16,005 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $19,076 | $3,071 | $16,005 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $19,076 | $3,071 | $16,005 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $16,843 | $2,661 | $14,182 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $16,843 | $2,661 | $14,182 |
| 2013 | $4,167 | $16,843 | $2,661 | $14,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map