7541 Carlisle Way Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7541 Carlisle Way, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,232,380, approximately $802 per square foot. 7541 Carlisle Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Plowman Gail Johnson
Bought by
Gail A Johnson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,650
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Gail A
Bought by
Johnson Gail A and The Gail A Johnson Revocable T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Piowman Jerry W
Bought by
Johnson Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Gail A
Bought by
Johnson Gail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail A Johnson Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Plowman Gail Johnson | -- | First American Title | |
| Johnson Gail A | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Johnson Gail A | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Johnson Gail A | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Johnson Gail A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gail A Johnson Revocable Trust | $235,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gail A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $202,096 | $69,284 | $132,812 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $194,250 | $66,595 | $127,655 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $190,442 | $65,290 | $125,152 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $186,709 | $64,010 | $122,699 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $184,795 | $63,354 | $121,441 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $181,172 | $62,112 | $119,060 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $177,621 | $60,895 | $116,726 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $174,139 | $59,701 | $114,438 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $170,726 | $58,531 | $112,195 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $164,869 | $56,523 | $108,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map