7541 Cotton Patch Rd Corryton, TN 37721
Gibbs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,362 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7541 Cotton Patch Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $302,341, approximately $254 per square foot. 7541 Cotton Patch Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Gibbs Elementary School, Gibbs High School, and Gibbs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Trantanella David R and Lee Mona
Bought by
Pratt Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,961
Outstanding Balance
$27,049
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Kristi | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Kristi | $74,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |