7541 N Evans Ranch Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $658,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,442
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7541 N Evans Ranch Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $624,770, approximately $181 per square foot. 7541 N Evans Ranch Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2020
Sold by
Sikora Paul J
Bought by
Struthers Ryan S and Struthers Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,657
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$212,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Matthew Brunson
Bought by
Sikora Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Candleight Homes Llc
Bought by
Brunson Matthew and Brunson Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,675
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
R5ventures Inc
Bought by
Candlelight Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struthers Ryan S | -- | First American Orem | |
| Sikora Paul | -- | -- | |
| Brunson Matthew | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Candlelight Homes Llc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| R5ventures Inc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struthers Ryan S | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sikora Paul | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sikora Paul | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Brunson Matthew | $305,675 | |
| Previous Owner | R5ventures Inc | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $334,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $304,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $315,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $320,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $432,100 | $113,700 | $318,400 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $401,500 | $105,300 | $296,200 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $387,600 | $105,300 | $282,300 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $325,100 | $98,100 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $139,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map