7541 S Casenina Dr Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7541 S Casenina Dr, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $463,669, approximately $268 per square foot. 7541 S Casenina Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Colindres Amanda and Colindres Byron
Bought by
Hickey Chandler S and Delgado Sara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,120
Outstanding Balance
$249,352
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Central 72 Llc
Bought by
Colindres Amanda and Colindres Byr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,794
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Holmes Homes
Bought by
Blue Horizon Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Chandler S | -- | Title One | |
| Colindres Amanda | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Central 72 Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Blue Horizon Partners | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickey Chandler S | $287,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Central 72 Llc | $197,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $459,900 | $55,600 | $404,300 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $454,000 | $52,700 | $401,300 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $433,600 | $41,900 | $391,700 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $446,100 | $41,000 | $405,100 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $340,600 | $36,300 | $304,300 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $301,000 | $31,100 | $269,900 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $287,000 | $31,100 | $255,900 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $266,100 | $31,100 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $254,300 | $25,900 | $228,400 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $260,200 | $36,100 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $234,300 | $34,000 | $200,300 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $223,000 | $32,900 | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map