7541 S Ivanhoe Way Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,634 - $688,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7541 S Ivanhoe Way, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $654,659, approximately $302 per square foot. 7541 S Ivanhoe Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Phelon Allen D and Phelon Susan S
Bought by
Powers Ronald S and Powers Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,320
Outstanding Balance
$79,185
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$575,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1990
Sold by
Rotta Pauline R
Bought by
Phelon Allen D Phelon Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Rotta Pauline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Ronald S | $292,900 | Land Title | |
| Phelon Allen D Phelon Susan S | -- | -- | |
| Rotta Pauline R | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History