7544 Vinnedge Rd Fairfield, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7544 Vinnedge Rd, Fairfield, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $308,619, approximately $211 per square foot. 7544 Vinnedge Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Spinelli Larry J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinelli Larry J | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $82,900 | $13,370 | $69,530 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $82,900 | $13,370 | $69,530 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $80,080 | $13,370 | $66,710 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $57,150 | $13,370 | $43,780 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $54,670 | $13,370 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $54,670 | $13,370 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $46,490 | $13,230 | $33,260 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $46,490 | $13,230 | $33,260 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $46,490 | $13,230 | $33,260 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $43,120 | $13,230 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $43,120 | $13,230 | $29,890 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $43,120 | $13,230 | $29,890 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $43,770 | $13,230 | $30,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map