7545 Newberry Ln Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7545 Newberry Ln, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $445,414, approximately $412 per square foot. 7545 Newberry Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lamont Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Mcclain Eucharia A
Bought by
Awosika Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Mcclain Eucharia A
Bought by
Mcclain Eucharia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Russell Allen L
Bought by
Mcclain Eucharia A and Donatus Iroeg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awosika Joy | -- | Elville & Associates Pc | |
| Mcclain Eucharia A | -- | -- | |
| Mcclain Eucharia A | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $364,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $341,900 | $125,500 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $336,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $331,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $326,400 | $125,200 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $303,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $280,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $257,900 | $100,200 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map