Estimated Value: $82,000 - $99,911
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7545 Pine St, Bruno, MN 55712 and is currently estimated at $92,728, approximately $66 per square foot. 7545 Pine St is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School and Willow River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
City Of Bruno
Bought by
Mcculloch Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,889
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
City Of Bruno
Bought by
Mcculloch Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
The Church Of The Sacred Heart Of Bruno
Bought by
City Of Bruno
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcculloch Bradley | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcculloch Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Bruno | $25,775 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcculloch Bradley | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $86,700 | $23,100 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $527 | $74,900 | $12,000 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $66,100 | $11,900 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $108,000 | $9,400 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $97,100 | $8,200 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $93,700 | $8,200 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,400 | $8,400 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map