7545 W 110th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
959
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7545 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $197,569, approximately $206 per square foot. 7545 W 110th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Tibbetts Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sanger Jaime L and Cupit Spencer E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Jackish Jeffrey L and Jackish Karen J
Bought by
Olson Eric Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Brain Michele J
Bought by
Jackish Jeffrey L and Johnson Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbetts Andrew | $128,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Dodge N P | $130,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Sanger Jaime L | $127,001 | -- | |
| Olson Eric Paul | $149,500 | -- | |
| Jackish Jeffrey L | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodge N P | $6,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tibbetts Andrew | $125,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,282 | $200,500 | $62,800 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $199,600 | $62,800 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $189,600 | $62,800 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $172,200 | $58,700 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $159,100 | $57,000 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $152,300 | $58,500 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $128,400 | $59,000 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $120,100 | $49,000 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $111,800 | $45,400 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $923 | $87,400 | $43,600 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,700 | $42,300 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map