7546 Mendy St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $699,511 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7546 Mendy St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $739,878, approximately $587 per square foot. 7546 Mendy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $169,308 | $54,103 | $115,205 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $165,990 | $53,043 | $112,947 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $162,736 | $52,003 | $110,733 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $159,546 | $50,984 | $108,562 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $156,419 | $49,985 | $106,434 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $151,781 | $48,503 | $103,278 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $148,805 | $47,552 | $101,253 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $143,028 | $45,706 | $97,322 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $140,881 | $45,020 | $95,861 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $138,123 | $44,139 | $93,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map