Estimated Value: $169,658 - $202,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7546 N State Route 159, Moro, IL 62067 and is currently estimated at $184,165, approximately $170 per square foot. 7546 N State Route 159 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Reinagel Thomas A and Reinagel Stacey Lyn
Bought by
Reinagel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinagel Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $49,490 | $10,310 | $39,180 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $44,440 | $9,260 | $35,180 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $40,690 | $8,480 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $37,150 | $7,740 | $29,410 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $35,750 | $7,450 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $33,960 | $7,080 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $33,570 | $7,000 | $26,570 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $31,420 | $6,550 | $24,870 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $30,350 | $6,330 | $24,020 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $30,350 | $6,330 | $24,020 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $30,030 | $6,260 | $23,770 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $30,030 | $6,260 | $23,770 |
| 2013 | $1,611 | $29,650 | $6,180 | $23,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map