Estimated Value: $168,000 - $235,075
3
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7582 N State Route 159, Moro, IL 62067 and is currently estimated at $216,269, approximately $239 per square foot. 7582 N State Route 159 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
East Barbara I
Bought by
East Barbara I and Cashion Austin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Barbara I | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | East Barbara I | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $70,570 | $34,200 | $36,370 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $63,370 | $30,710 | $32,660 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $58,030 | $28,120 | $29,910 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $52,980 | $25,670 | $27,310 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $50,980 | $24,700 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $48,420 | $23,460 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $47,870 | $23,190 | $24,680 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $44,810 | $21,710 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $41,840 | $18,720 | $23,120 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $41,840 | $18,720 | $23,120 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $41,410 | $18,530 | $22,880 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $41,410 | $18,530 | $22,880 |
| 2013 | $2,036 | $40,900 | $18,300 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map