7547 Zelzah Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7547 Zelzah Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $856,741, approximately $576 per square foot. 7547 Zelzah Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Devivero Luis A
Bought by
Devivero Gonzalo and Devivero Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Devivero Luis A and Devivero Melody A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Devivero Gonzalo J and Devivero Virginia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devivero Gonzalo | -- | Provident Title | |
| Devivero Luis A | $142,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $135,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devivero Luis A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $305,837 | $130,634 | $175,203 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $299,841 | $128,073 | $171,768 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $293,962 | $125,562 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $288,199 | $123,100 | $165,099 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $282,549 | $120,687 | $161,862 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $279,653 | $119,450 | $160,203 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $274,170 | $117,108 | $157,062 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $268,795 | $114,812 | $153,983 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $258,358 | $110,354 | $148,004 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $254,478 | $108,697 | $145,781 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $249,494 | $106,568 | $142,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map