D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dave Bauer
The Real Estate Company
(701) 483-1154
27 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $328,579
Pristine, clean, exceptionally cared for home.
Enjoy time in the heated sunroom as you relax in the quietness of the large corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Company License #6153 Listed on: 03/08/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhgrd Carrielynn D | -- | The Title Team |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhgrd Carrielynn D | $289,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2024 04/07/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2024 02/18/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $281,300 | $36,000 | $245,300 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $281,300 | $36,000 | $245,300 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $281,300 | $36,000 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $132,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $254,600 | $36,000 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $254,600 | $36,000 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $254,600 | $36,000 | $218,600 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $266,200 | $36,000 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $255,700 | $20,800 | $234,900 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $247,400 | $20,800 | $226,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $239,100 | $20,800 | $218,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dave Bauer
The Real Estate Company
(701) 483-1154
27 in this area
31 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tammy Glasser
RE/MAX
(701) 290-0030
105 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-1202
APN: 41005008150000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.