755 Bergschrund Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
878
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Bergschrund Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $456,023, approximately $519 per square foot. 755 Bergschrund Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Castro Raul and Castro Johnna Rogers
Bought by
Castro Family Living Trust and Castro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1992
Sold by
Mccollum James M and Mccollum Lori A
Bought by
Castro Johnna Rogers and Castro Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1992
Sold by
Mccollum Patrick E and Mccollum Laurene T
Bought by
Mccollum James M and Mccollum Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castro Johnna Rogers | $85,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mccollum James M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Johnna Rogers | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $263,927 | $48,902 | $215,025 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $258,752 | $47,943 | $210,809 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $253,678 | $47,003 | $206,675 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $248,704 | $46,081 | $202,623 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $243,827 | $45,177 | $198,650 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $241,327 | $44,714 | $196,613 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $236,595 | $43,837 | $192,758 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $231,955 | $42,977 | $188,978 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $227,407 | $42,134 | $185,273 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $222,948 | $41,308 | $181,640 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $219,600 | $40,688 | $178,912 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $215,298 | $39,891 | $175,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map