755 Bluffview Cir Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $243,159 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
12,240
Sq Ft
$21/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Bluffview Cir, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $256,790, approximately $20 per square foot. 755 Bluffview Cir is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Winona Middle School, Winona Senior High School, and Riverway Learning Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Peplinkski Susannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,319
Interest Rate
3.79%
Estimated Equity
$158,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Clifford J Clifford J and Grajczyk Belva I
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peplinkski Susannah | -- | None Available | |
| Peplinski Susannah Susannah | $125,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peplinski Susannah Susannah | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Peplinkski Susannah | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $206,200 | $52,500 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $199,400 | $49,500 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $193,000 | $49,500 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $185,700 | $46,000 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $154,600 | $40,000 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $142,800 | $36,000 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $142,800 | $36,000 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $141,700 | $36,000 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map