755 Boardman Canfield Rd Unit H2 Boardman, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $169,909
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Boardman Canfield Rd Unit H2, Boardman, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $169,909, approximately $137 per square foot. 755 Boardman Canfield Rd Unit H2 is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Stadium Drive Elementary School, Boardman Center Middle School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Labib Land Company Llc
Bought by
Manandhar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Bought by
Labib Family Limited
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manandhar Llc | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Manandhar Llc | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Labib Family Limited | $150,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $68,090 | $40 | $68,050 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $68,090 | $40 | $68,050 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $68,090 | $40 | $68,050 |