755 Bohannon Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Bohannon Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $408,751, approximately $454 per square foot. 755 Bohannon Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Edwards Doris Renee
Bought by
Edwards Doris Renee and Edwards Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Outstanding Balance
$119,135
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,616
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Doris Renee | -- | First Source Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Doris Renee | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $220,900 | $41,500 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $203,000 | $37,100 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $186,800 | $33,800 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $165,700 | $31,600 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $682 | $146,600 | $29,400 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $964 | $133,900 | $29,400 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $904 | $125,600 | $29,400 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $843 | $117,100 | $29,400 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $108,600 | $28,300 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $15,292 | $102,000 | $28,300 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $73 | $101,200 | $28,300 | $72,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,100 | $29,400 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map