NOT LISTED FOR SALE

755 Classic Dr S Hernando, MS 38632

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,394 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,937 / mo

225 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oak Grove Central Elementary School Rated A
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2017

GOLF COMMUNITY!! THIS SUPER CUTE HOME IS MOVE IN READY AND OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHS PLUS A LARGE GAME ROOM THAT COULD BE A 4TH BEDROOM. THE GREAT ROOM HAS A CORNER FIREPLACE AND A NICE OPEN VIEW OF THE KITCHEN. THE KITCHEN HAS A BREAKFAST/SNACK BAR, BEAUTIFUL CABINETS AND A NICE BREAKFAST AREA. THE MASTER BEDROOM HAS NEW CARPET AND A PRIVATE SALON BATH WITH DOUBLE SINKS, JACUZZI TUB, WALK IN SHOWER AND TWO WALK IN CLOSETS. THE DOWNSTAIRS ALSO HAS TWO ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS AND A FULL BATH ALONG WITH A LAUNDRY ROOM. THERE IS A BRAND NEW LARGE GAME ROOM/4TH BEDROOM UPSTAIRS THAT HAS BUILT-IN BOOKCASES, A GREAT COMPUTER/DESK AREA AND A FULL BATH. OUT BACK, YOU CAN ENJOY THE COVERED PATIO ON THE BACK OF HOME. THIS WONDERFUL HOME IN ON THE #10 HOLE AT THE GOLF COURSE AND IS ONLY MINUTES FRO M THE HERNANDO TOWN SQUARE. OTHER EXTRAS INCLUDE: SMOKE FREE HOME; NEW CARPET THROUGH OUT THE HOME; NEW A/C UNITS; RECESSED CANISTER LIGHTS AROUND THE HOME; HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE DOORWAYS; NEW CAULK AND PAINT ON THE EXTERIOR; NEW CEILING FAN ON REAR PATIO; CONCRETE WALK WAY AROUND REAR OF HOME AND SOLAR SCREENING ON EVERY WINDOW.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Couch

Burch Realty Group Hernando License #B-22115 Listed on: 07/22/2016

Co-Listed By

Terry Thomas

Burch Realty Group Hernando License #B-22123

Last Buyer's Agent

LISA HENDRIX

BROOKSTONE REALTY, INC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x135
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,394 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Lot Size: 50X135
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Co List Office Mls Id: oburchher
  • Co List Office Phone: 662-449-1700
  • Subdivision Name: Fairway Woods
  • Directions: FROM BYHALIA ROAD AND MCINGVALE, NORTH ON MCINGVALE AND TURN LEFT ON CLASSIC DRIVE SOUTH. HOME WILL BE DOWN ON THE LEFT.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 87.51
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Double Vanity
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Double Vanity2: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Separate Tub Shower: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Community Features:Sidewalks: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Ceramic Tile2: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Marble Tub: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood, Wrought Iron, Full
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio - Covered: Yes
  • Driveway Features:Concrete Drive: Yes
  • Door Features:Dead Bolt Lock(s): Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Listed on
Jul 22, 2016
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
List Price
$224,500
Current Estimated Value
$332,425

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$214,528
Outstanding Balance
$176,815
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,610

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Long Andrew T $214,528
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2017 04/10/17 Sold -- -- --
03/05/2017 03/05/17 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2016 07/22/16 For Sale $224,500 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,650 $16,738 $2,500 $14,238
2024 $1,407 $12,302 $2,500 $9,802
2023 $1,407 $12,302 $0 $0
2022 $1,407 $12,302 $2,500 $9,802
2021 $1,407 $12,302 $2,500 $9,802
2020 $1,298 $11,518 $2,500 $9,018
2019 $1,298 $11,518 $2,500 $9,018
2017 $1,314 $20,650 $11,575 $9,075
2016 $1,247 $11,575 $2,500 $9,075
2015 $1,547 $20,650 $11,575 $9,075
2014 $1,210 $11,575 $0 $0
2013 $1,247 $11,575 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 2304895

MLS United

APN: 3073061100022300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.