755 Close Cir Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $415,846
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Close Cir, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $403,462, approximately $224 per square foot. 755 Close Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Janssen Thomas
Bought by
Mongeon Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,516
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Schantz Homes Inc
Bought by
Janssen Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongeon Raymond | $195,900 | Daniel Schum | |
| Janssen Thomas A | $148,931 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mongeon Raymond | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $170,300 | $30,300 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $7,707 | $170,300 | $30,300 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $7,488 | $170,300 | $30,300 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $7,772 | $167,700 | $30,300 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $7,696 | $167,700 | $30,300 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $6,962 | $167,700 | $30,300 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $167,700 | $30,300 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $6,595 | $167,700 | $30,300 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $6,233 | $167,700 | $30,300 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $6,284 | $167,700 | $30,300 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,700 | $30,300 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,700 | $30,300 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map