755 E Peppertree Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $259,708 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 E Peppertree Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $306,927, approximately $274 per square foot. 755 E Peppertree Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $21,404 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $250 | $27,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $265 | $19,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $250 | $14,180 | $5,889 | $8,291 |
| 2021 | $241 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $218 | $12,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $194 | $12,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $174 | $6,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $151 | $5,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $128 | $5,831 | $1,100 | $4,731 |
| 2014 | $99 | $4,315 | $1,100 | $3,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map