755 Nut Plains Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $606,648 - $847,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Nut Plains Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $699,662, approximately $367 per square foot. 755 Nut Plains Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Garrity-Rokous E Gates and Garrity-Rokous Francis
Bought by
Sessions Robert M and Sessions Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Christie Douglas C and Christie Cynthia M
Bought by
Garrity-Rokous E Gares and Garrity-Rokous Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Sold by
Campaigne Robert T and Campaigne G
Bought by
Christie Douglas C and Christie Cynthia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sessions Robert M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Garrity-Rokous E Gares | $177,800 | -- | |
| Christie Douglas C | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christie Douglas C | $50,000 | |
| Open | Christie Douglas C | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,368 | $338,800 | $156,240 | $182,560 |
| 2024 | $9,005 | $338,800 | $156,240 | $182,560 |
| 2023 | $8,768 | $338,800 | $156,240 | $182,560 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $252,070 | $120,640 | $131,430 |
| 2021 | $8,223 | $252,070 | $120,640 | $131,430 |
| 2020 | $8,187 | $253,380 | $120,650 | $132,730 |
| 2019 | $8,116 | $253,380 | $120,650 | $132,730 |
| 2018 | $7,926 | $253,380 | $120,650 | $132,730 |
| 2017 | $7,691 | $261,970 | $123,770 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $7,511 | $261,970 | $123,770 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $7,398 | $261,970 | $123,770 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $7,183 | $261,970 | $123,770 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map